Cowboy Bebop is finally gonna come out on bluray and I am super exciteeddd

Cowboy Bebop is finally gonna come out on bluray and I am super exciteeddd


While I’m on the subject of Morrigan, this was totally the worst part of Dragon Age: Origins.

While I’m on the subject of Morrigan, this was totally the worst part of Dragon Age: Origins.


boldriley:

joannaestep:

feels-like-fire:

gryzio:

tanyart:

mhektath:

deusvolt:

sunspeared:

odificus:

image

HELLO TUMBLR SEMPAIS YOU ARE COLLECTIVELY LOOKING PRETTY KAWAII TODAY

image

is that so

image Woah hey I wasn’t expecting to see you guys here

image

TUMBLR-SEMPAIS

image

image

Surprisingly accurate.

I’m laughing really hard because it’s seriously me.

image

HEE HEE HEE. Accurate. 

image

because of reasons.

image

The face I make when I really wanna tell you somethin.

….yep.


foleypdx:

We made a video promo for our podcast and I might be excited about it.

www.ladylikebookclub.com

You guys! Check out this thing we are doing! It has been an absolute blast, and you all should totally listen and read along. You know, if you’re into that kind of thing.


A quick doodle for someone!

A quick doodle for someone!


I finished the Mass Effect Extended Cut.
I’LL NEVER BE HAPPY AGAIN

I finished the Mass Effect Extended Cut.

I’LL NEVER BE HAPPY AGAIN


gothamcitysketches:

The Dark Knight by the one and only Dustin Nguyen.Emerald City Comic Con 2011.The perfect way to start Gotham City Sketches More Dustin Nguyentumblr | deviantART | website  

Jimmy is posting all of the sketches we’ve gotten in our themed sketchbooks! We have two books we take to conventions: a Gotham heroes book, and a Gotham villains book. Artist gets to choose which book they’d like to add to. This was the very first sketch we got. An AWESOME start.

gothamcitysketches:

The Dark Knight by the one and only Dustin Nguyen.
Emerald City Comic Con 2011.
The perfect way to start Gotham City Sketches 

More Dustin Nguyen
tumblr | deviantART | website 
 

Jimmy is posting all of the sketches we’ve gotten in our themed sketchbooks! We have two books we take to conventions: a Gotham heroes book, and a Gotham villains book. Artist gets to choose which book they’d like to add to. This was the very first sketch we got. An AWESOME start.


Click the link and reblog yourself as kawaii

ichbinerica:

zouziias:

maneir:

dapperbitchmalice:

the-would-be-king:

nhamine:

ponywithafez:

roselalonde:

allyouneedisathneed:

Make yourself mother fucking kawaii here.

Yup.

It…it’s not like I want you to move to the dead center of the room or anything gosh

Maneir Ikawaii

this is pretty fucking kawaii

that is

a lot

of purple

I am SO ~kawaii~

Also, Haunted Mansion person up there, ilu.


Also, here’s doodle number gazillion of Tali that I have floating around on my computer. 

Also, here’s doodle number gazillion of Tali that I have floating around on my computer.